100% Organic fresh Areca nut Areca catechu betel nut dried nuts sliced 100g - Premium online shopping site with Worldwide Free shipping
SUBTOTAL :
Home & Garden price_5.99$
100% Organic fresh Areca nut Areca catechu betel nut dried nuts sliced 100g

100% Organic fresh Areca nut Areca catechu betel nut dried nuts sliced 100g

Home & Garden price_5.99$
Short Description:
100% Organic fresh Areca nut Areca catechu betel nut dried nuts sliced

Product Description










New Fresh Organic Whole Areca Catechu (Betel Nut) from Sri Lanka

BETEL NUT

Family: Arecaceae

Genus: Areca

Origin: Sri Lanka

Common Names: Areca Nut, Betel Palm, Adike, Paan, Pinang, Supari

Description:

Betel Nut is the seed of the Areca palm, found growing in the Pacific tropics, Asia and Africa where its use is an important and popular cultural activity.

The chewing of this particular seed has a long and prolific record of use throughout writings of the ancient world where the Betel was known to have many distinct properties including, pungent, bitter, sweet, spicy, salty and astringent tastes.

Known to increase alertness and stamina, it is also used to expel wind, subdue bad odours, kill worms, purify the body and kindle passion.

Disclaimer
Our products are not certified by the FDA neither Health Canada for human or animal consumption. They are sold for incense and soap making purposes, decorative purposes and/or legitimate ethnobotanical research. Our products are not sold and intended for human or animal consumption. The information given about the plants is for academic purposes only and not intended to be used medically. New Herbals, its suppliers, agents, employees and distributors cannot be held accountable for any misuse of the products offered.

addictive drug,longbow arrows,tur,gezi turu,seyahat,gezgin,endonezya,vampire,red tooth,raw betel nut,betel nut supari,fresh betel nut,betel nut seed,png gulf,endonezya gezilecek yerler,png village,betel nut png,cheap longbow,longbow,farming betel nut,bow and arrows,fishing (tv genre),tree plantation,tamul tree,planting betel nut tree,planting tree,areca nut uses,gezi,adverse health effects of eating areca nut